Master/Mistress in Charges of Sports

Sports Council – 2016

Principal                    –           Mr.HasithaKesaraWeththamuni

Vice Principal           –           Mr. W.Sarath

Vice Principal           –           Mr. G.M.W. Priyalal

Vice Principal           –           Mr. K.G. Thilakarathna

Vice Principal           –           Mr. R.N. Malawaarachchi

Vice Principal           –           Mr. K.SamWickramaJayathissa De Silva

Vice Principal           –           Mr. VimalGunawardana

Assistant Principal  –           Mr.Greshan De Silva

Assistant Principal  –           Mr. K.P. Ranjith

Assistant Principal  –           Mr. DammikaKodikara

Assistant Principal  –           Mr. T.M. Dayarathne

Sports Council Secretary               –           Mr. N.H. VirajChaminda De Silva

Physical Training Instructors       –           Mrs. VajiraWeerakkody

                                                                        Mr. N.H. VirajChaminda De Silva

                                                                        Mr. W.A.R. Gurusinghe

                                                                        Mr. Anil Hemantha

                                                                        Mrs. O.M.Ireshika

                                                                        Mr. DasanNaiduwawadu

                                                                        Miss. SanduniKawithilaka

Cricket
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mr. N.H. VirajChaminda De Silva 1 Mr. N.H. VirajChaminda De Silva
2 Mr. DasanNaiduwawadu 2 Mr. SamanLasinka
3 Mr. DumindaAtiyarathne 3 Mr.IsuruAnushka
4 Mr. P.AjithPremalal
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           – Ravindu de Silva
Vice-Captain  – K.Nadeeshan
Under 17 Captain           – UshanImantha
Vice-Captain  – DinukaDilshan
Badminton
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mrs. VajiraWeerakkody 1
2 Mr. B. Anthony 2
3 Mrs.S.T.D.Sewwandi 3
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Swimming
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mr. N.H. VirajChaminda De Silva 1 R.M. Dhammika
2 Mrs. IreshaSevanthi De Silva
3 Mr.W.J.D. Suranga
Captain           –  R.L. SalithaAkishan
Table Tennis
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mr.AmilaRuwanEgodage 1 Mr.ChathuraDushan
2 Miss. SanduniKavithilaka 2 Mr.Upul Samantha
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –  W.A.DinulHimasara De Silva
Vice-Captain  – CharithVimanShihara
Under 17 Captain           – T. KavindyaSheshadi
Vice-Captain  – SathyaUdayangi
Athletic
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mrs.D.N.Manohari 1
2 Mr.W.A.R.Gurusinghe 2
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Karate
Master/Mistress In Charges      Name of the Coach
1 Mr.B.H. Dayawansa 1
2 Mrs.M.D.Paranawithana 2
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Basketball
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mr.AnilHemantha 1
2 Miss.L.B.A.Dilrukshi 2
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Cadet Band
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mrs.S.E.T. De Silva 1
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Cadet(Army)
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mr.Lt.K.H.Nalinda De Silva 1 1NCC HQ Platoon Commander Cadet OB
Captain           –  sgtJaneeth
Cadet(Navy)
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mr.D.M.J.P. Keerthirathna 1
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Foot Ball
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mr.P.K.D.U. Indrajith 1
2 Mr. NaveendraPushpakumara
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Shooting
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mrs. JamilaNishanthi 1
2 Mr.K.K.O. Jayadewa
Boys Captain           –  K.KasunPrabath
Vice-Captain  –  K.MethminaBinaraEpa
Girls Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Chess
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mr.M.A.C.Dilruk 1
2 Mrs.GangaElgiriyage
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Carom
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mrs. UdyaniJayasekara 1
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Scrabble
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mrs. W.T.S. Mayanthi 1
2 Mrs.VindyaniVithanage
3 Mr.P.A.P. Gunasinghe
Age Group
Under 15 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Under 17 Captain           –
Vice-Captain  –
Netball
Master/Mistress In Charges Name of the Coach
1 Mrs. LalaniPerera 1 Mrs.G.H.ManojiPreethika
Age Group
Under 13 A Captain           –  S.T.SewminiManodya
Vice-Captain  – U.NethmiNayanathara
Under 13 B Captain           –  P.H.SasiniSaranga
Vice-Captain  – RisandiNimanya
Under 15 Captain           –  BinethraLasandi
Vice-Captain  – S.H.SachiniKavindya
Under 16 Captain           –  P.H. RaviniSashrika
Vice-Captain  – D.BinuriChirathma
Under 17 Captain           – L.HashinTharushi
Vice-Captain  – P.H.RaviniSashrika